|

Current local time in Ensues-la-Redonne, France

8:29 :05 PM

20:29 :05

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Ensues-la-Redonne Time

Want to convert Ensues-la-Redonne time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ensues-la-Redonne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ensues-la-Redonne CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ensues-la-Redonne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ensues-la-Redonne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ansjue-la-Redonn, Ansjuehs-la-Redon, En Sua la Redona, En Suá la Redona, Ensue, Ensues, Ensues-la-Redonne, Ensuès, Ensuès-la-Redonne, Ensué, ang xu ai la lei dong, Ансюе-ла-Редонн, Ансюэс-ла-Редон, 昂叙埃拉雷东
Population
4,746
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 21' N Latitude / 5° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33