|

Current local time in Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue, France

7:47 :21 PM

19:47 :21

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue Time

Want to convert Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Antreg-sjur-la-Sorg, Entraigas, Entraigas de Sorga, Entraigas de Sòrga, Entraigues, Entraigues-sur-Sorgue, Entraigues-sur-Sorgues, Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue, la suo er ju he pan ang te lai ju e, Антрег-сюр-ла-Сорг, 拉索尔居河畔昂特赖居厄
Population
7,206
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 00' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33