|

Current local time in Epernay, France

12:38 :09 PM

12:38 :09

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Epernay Time

Want to convert Epernay time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Epernay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Epernay CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Epernay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Epernay Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ehperne, Epernay, Eperne, ai pei er nai, aprnh, eperune, Épernay, Еперне, Эперне, اپرنه, エペルネー, 埃佩尔奈
Population
27,082
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 02' N Latitude / 3° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33