|

Current local time in Fos-sur-Mer, France

4:53 :37 PM

16:53 :37

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Fos-sur-Mer Time

Want to convert Fos-sur-Mer time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fos-sur-Mer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fos-sur-Mer CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fos-sur-Mer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fos-sur-Mer Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Fo na Moru, Fo-sjur-Mer, Fos, Fos-sjur-Mer, Fos-sur-Mer, Fòs, Pajurio Fosas, Pajūrio Fosas, bin hai fu si, fosu-shuru-meru, poswileumeleu, Фо на Мору, Фо-сюр-Мер, Фос-сюр-Мер, フォス=シュル=メール, 濱海福斯, 포쉬르메르
Population
17,317
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 26' N Latitude / 4° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33