|

Current local time in La Roche sur Yon, France

1:39 :58 PM

13:39 :58

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert La Roche sur Yon Time

Want to convert La Roche sur Yon time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Roche sur Yon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Roche sur Yon CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Roche sur Yon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Roche sur Yon Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
EDM, La Roche-sur-Yon, La Rosh sir Jon, La-Roche-sur-Yon, La-Rosh-sjur-Ion, La-Rosh-sjur-Jon, Les Fromages, Les Mineraux, Les Minéraux, Roche-sur-Yon, Rupes ad Yonem, la rwsh-swr-ywn, lh rws-swr-ywn, lrwsh swr ywn, yong he pan la luo shen, Ла Рош сир Јон, Ла-Рош-сюр-Іон, Ла-Рош-сюр-Йон, לה רוש-סור-יון, لا روش-سور-یون, لروش سور یون, ラ・ロッシュ=シュル=ヨン, 永河畔拉罗什
Population
59410
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 40' N Latitude / 1° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33