|

Current local time in Le Havre, France

6:34 :21 AM

06:34 :21

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Le Havre Time

Want to convert Le Havre time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Havre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Havre CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Le Havre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Havre Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
An Havr Nevez, An Havr-Nevez, Avr, Chabre, El Havre, Franciscopolis, Gavr, Gorad Gaur, Grasville-Lheure, Havra, Havras, Havre, Havro, Hawr, Khavur, LEH, La Havro, Le Havre, Le port de Grace, Le port de Grâce, Lé Hâvre, O Havre, Saint-Jean-sur-Mer, havri, la avra, le avar, lei a fu er, leuabeuleu, lex xafwr, lh hbr, lw awr, lw hafr, xia hua, Χάβρη, Авр, Гавр, Горад Гаўр, Хавър, לה הבר, لو آور, لو اور, لو هافر, لی ہاور, ला आव्र, லே ஆவர், เลออาฟวร์, ჰავრი, ル・アーヴル, 勒阿弗尔, 夏華, 르아브르
Population
185972
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 0° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33