|

Current local time in Les Lilas, France

12:17 :01 PM

12:17 :01

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Les Lilas Time

Want to convert Les Lilas time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Les Lilas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Les Lilas CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Les Lilas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Les Lilas Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Le-Lila, Les Lilas, ding xiang zhen, llyla, Ле-Лила, Ле-Ліла, للیلا, レ・リラ, 丁香镇
Population
21124
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33