|

Current local time in Limoges, France

5:37 :11 AM

05:37 :11

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Limoges Time

Want to convert Limoges time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Limoges time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Limoges CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Limoges Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limoges Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Augustoritum, Gorad Limozh, LIG, Lemojez, Lemotges, Lemòtges, Limages, Limoges, Limogo, Limog·es, Limotges, Limoz, Limoza, Limozas, Limozh, Limoĝo, Limoža, Limožas, Limòtges, Llemotges, li meng, li mo ri, limoja, limoju, limozhi, lymwj, lymwz, lymwzh, rimoju, Λιμόζ, Горад Лімож, Лимож, Лімож, Լիմոժ, לימוז, ليموج, لیموژ, لیموگے, लिमोज, ლიმოჟი, リモージュ, 利摩日, 里蒙, 리모주
Population
141176
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 1° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33