|

Current local time in Lys-lez-Lannoy, France

3:22 :12 PM

15:22 :12

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Lys-lez-Lannoy Time

Want to convert Lys-lez-Lannoy time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lys-lez-Lannoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lys-lez-Lannoy CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lys-lez-Lannoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lys-lez-Lannoy Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lannoy-du-Nord, Li-le-Lannua, Lis-le-Lannua, Lys, li si lai la nu wa, Ли-ле-Ланнуа, Лис-ле-Ланнуа, Ліс-ле-Ланнуа, 利斯莱拉努瓦
Population
13,803
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 3° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33