|

Current local time in Malemort-du-Comtat, France

4:41 :52 AM

04:41 :52

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Malemort-du-Comtat Time

Want to convert Malemort-du-Comtat time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malemort-du-Comtat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malemort-du-Comtat CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Malemort-du-Comtat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malemort-du-Comtat Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Mal'mor-dju-Konta, Malamort dau Comtat, Malamort de la Comtat, Malamòrt dau Comtat, Malamòrt de la Comtat, Malemort, Malemort-du-Comtat, ma lai mo er di kong ta, Мальмор-дю-Конта, 马莱莫尔迪孔塔
Population
1,278
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 01' N Latitude / 5° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33