|

Current local time in Marseille 10, France

6:09 :50 AM

06:09 :50

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Marseille 10 Time

Want to convert Marseille 10 time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marseille 10 time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marseille 10 CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marseille 10 Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marseille 10 Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Marseille 10, Marseille 10e arrondissement, Masalia, Massalia, Massilia, Μασσαλία
Population
51,299
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 16' N Latitude / 5° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33