|

Current local time in Maureillas-las-Illas, France

9:49 :53 AM

09:49 :53

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Maureillas-las-Illas Time

Want to convert Maureillas-las-Illas time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maureillas-las-Illas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maureillas-las-Illas CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Maureillas-las-Illas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maureillas-las-Illas Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Maureillas, Morejas-la-Illas, Morellas, Morellas i les Illes, Morellàs, Morellàs i les Illes, mo lei la la yi la, mrya-la-zyla, mwrya-la-zyla, Мореяс-ла-Іллас, Мореяс-ла-Иллас, مریا-لا-زیلا, موریا-لا-زیلا, 莫雷拉拉伊拉
Population
2,491
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 2° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33