|

Current local time in Montigny-les-Cormeilles, France

8:10 :19 PM

20:10 :19

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Montigny-les-Cormeilles Time

Want to convert Montigny-les-Cormeilles time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montigny-les-Cormeilles time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montigny-les-Cormeilles CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Montigny-les-Cormeilles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montigny-les-Cormeilles Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Montigny, Montigny-les-Cormeilles, Montigny-lès-Cormeilles, Montin'i-le-Kormej, meng di ni lai ke er mei ye, Монтиньи-ле-Кормей, Монтіньї-ле-Кормей, 蒙蒂尼莱科尔梅耶
Population
17,910
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 2° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33