|

Current local time in Montpellier, France

10:27 :19 AM

10:27 :19

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Montpellier Time

Want to convert Montpellier time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montpellier time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montpellier CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Montpellier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montpellier Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Gorad Manpel'e, MPL, Monpel'e, Monpele, Monpelie, Monpelje, Monpeljē, Monpeljė, Monpelye, Monspessulanus, Montpelhier, Montpelhièr, Montpeller, Montpellier, Montpelyier, Montpelyiér, mamtapeli'e, meng bi li ai, meng bi li ye, mngpex liye, mongpellie, monperie, mwnblyyh, mwnplyh, mwnplyyh, Μονπελιέ, Горад Манпелье, Монпелие, Монпелье, Монпельє, Монпелје, Монпеље, מונפלייה, مونبلييه, مونٹپلائیر, مونپلیه, مون‌پلیه, माँतपेलिए, มงเปอลีเย, მონპელიე, モンペリエ, 夢比利耶, 蒙庇利埃, 蒙彼利埃, 몽펠리에
Population
248252
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 36' N Latitude / 3° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33