|

Current local time in Morieres-les-Avignon, France

10:29 :08 PM

22:29 :08

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Morieres-les-Avignon Time

Want to convert Morieres-les-Avignon time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morieres-les-Avignon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morieres-les-Avignon CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Morieres-les-Avignon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morieres-les-Avignon Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Mor'er-lez-Avin'on, Morer-lez-Avin'jon, Morieras dAvinhon, Morieres, Morieres-les-Avignon, Morières, Morières-lès-Avignon, mo li ai lai a wei ni weng, Морьер-лез-Авиньон, Морєр-лез-Авіньйон, 莫里埃莱阿维尼翁
Population
7,001
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 56' N Latitude / 4° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33