|

Current local time in Nogent-sur-Oise, France

3:13 :57 AM

03:13 :57

Sunday, 01 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Nogent-sur-Oise Time

Want to convert Nogent-sur-Oise time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nogent-sur-Oise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nogent-sur-Oise CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nogent-sur-Oise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nogent-sur-Oise Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Nogent, Nogent-sur-Oise, Nozhan-sjur-Uaz, wa si he pan nuo rang, Ножан-сюр-Уаз, 瓦斯河畔诺让
Population
19,690
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 2° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33