|

Current local time in Palau-del-Vidre, France

12:38 :31 AM

00:38 :31

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Palau-del-Vidre Time

Want to convert Palau-del-Vidre time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palau-del-Vidre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palau-del-Vidre CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palau-del-Vidre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palau-del-Vidre Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Palau, Palau-del-Vidre
Population
2,324
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 34' N Latitude / 2° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33