|

Current local time in Pernes-les-Fontaines, France

3:06 :47 PM

15:06 :47

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Pernes-les-Fontaines Time

Want to convert Pernes-les-Fontaines time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pernes-les-Fontaines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pernes-les-Fontaines CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pernes-les-Fontaines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pernes-les-Fontaines Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Pern-le-Fonten, Pernas dei Fonts, Pernes, Pernes-les-Fontaines, Pèrnas dei Fònts, pei er na lei feng tai na, Перн-ле-Фонтен, 佩尔纳勒丰泰纳
Population
10,868
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 59' N Latitude / 5° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33