|

Current local time in Pezilla-la-Riviere, France

5:47 :35 PM

17:47 :35

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Pezilla-la-Riviere Time

Want to convert Pezilla-la-Riviere time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pezilla-la-Riviere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pezilla-la-Riviere CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pezilla-la-Riviere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pezilla-la-Riviere Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Pezilla, Pezilla-de-la-Riviere, Pezilla-la-Riviere, Pézilla, Pézilla-de-la-Rivière, Pézilla-la-Rivière
Population
3,002
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 2° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33