|

Current local time in Rouen, France

12:50 :53 PM

12:50 :53

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Rouen Time

Want to convert Rouen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rouen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rouen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rouen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rouen Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Erruan, Gorad Ruan, Roan, Rodem, Roeaan, Rothomagus, Rouan, Rouen, Rovan, Roðem, Ruan, Ruana, Ruanas, Ruao, Ruduborg, Rueno, Ruán, Ruão, Ruāna, Rúðuborg, URO, lu ang, luang, ro'am, ru x xng, ru'am, ruan, ruani, rwan, rwn, Ρουέν, Горад Руан, Руан, Ռուան, רואן, رؤن, روان, रुआं, रोआँ, รูอ็อง, რუანი, ሩዋን, ルーアン, 鲁昂, 루앙
Population
112787
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 26' N Latitude / 1° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33