|

Current local time in Saint-Esteve, France

4:38 :13 PM

16:38 :13

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Esteve Time

Want to convert Saint-Esteve time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Esteve time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Esteve CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Esteve Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Esteve Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Esteve, Saint-Estève, Sant Esteve del Monestir, Sent-Estev, santesutevu, sheng ai si tai fu, Сент-Естев, سینٹ-ایسٹیوے, サンテステーヴ, 圣埃斯泰夫
Population
10,403
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 2° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33