|

Current local time in Saint-Etienne-du-Gres, France

9:27 :59 AM

09:27 :59

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Etienne-du-Gres Time

Want to convert Saint-Etienne-du-Gres time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Etienne-du-Gres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Etienne-du-Gres CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Etienne-du-Gres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Etienne-du-Gres Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Etienne, Saint-Etienne-du-Gres, Saint-Étienne, Saint-Étienne-du-Grès, Sant Esteve dau Gres, Sant Esteve de Tarascon, Sant Estève dau Gres, Sant Estève de Tarascon, Sent-Eht'en-dju-Gres, Sent-Et'enn-dju-Gre, sheng ai di an di ge lei, Сент-Етьєнн-дю-Гре, Сент-Этьен-дю-Грес, سینٹ-ایٹیینے-دو-گریس, 圣埃蒂安迪格雷
Population
2,239
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 4° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33