|

Current local time in Saint-Genies-de-Comolas, France

2:56 :54 PM

14:56 :54

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Genies-de-Comolas Time

Want to convert Saint-Genies-de-Comolas time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Genies-de-Comolas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Genies-de-Comolas CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Genies-de-Comolas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Genies-de-Comolas Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Mont-Comolas, Montclos, Saint-Genies, Saint-Genies-de-Comolas, Saint-Geniès, Saint-Geniès-de-Comolas, Sanctus Genesius de Comolacio, Sen-Zhen'es-de-Komolas, Sent Genieis de Comolac, Sent Genièis de Comolaç, sheng re nie de kong ao la, Сен-Женьес-де-Комолас, Сен-Женьєс-де-Комолас, سینٹ-گنیس-دے-کومولس, 圣热涅德孔奥拉
Population
1,833
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 03' N Latitude / 4° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33