|

Current local time in Saint-Jeoire, France

1:03 :52 PM

13:03 :52

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Jeoire Time

Want to convert Saint-Jeoire time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Jeoire time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Jeoire CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Jeoire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Jeoire Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Jeoire, Saint-Jeoire-Faucigny, Saint-Jeoire-en-Faucigny, Sen-Zhuar, Сен-Жуар, سینٹ-جوڑے
Population
3,006
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 08' N Latitude / 6° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33