|

Current local time in Saint-Laurent-des-Arbres, France

8:51 :42 PM

20:51 :42

Friday, 12 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Laurent-des-Arbres Time

Want to convert Saint-Laurent-des-Arbres time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Laurent-des-Arbres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Laurent-des-Arbres CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Laurent-des-Arbres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Laurent-des-Arbres Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Laurent, Saint-Laurent-des-Arbres, Sen-Loran-dez-Arbr, Sent Laurenc deis Aubres, Sent Laurenç deis Aubres, St Laurent des Arbres, sheng luo lang dai a er bu lei, Сен-Лоран-дез-Арбр, سینٹ-لارنٹ-دس-اربریس, 圣洛朗代阿尔布雷
Population
1,905
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 03' N Latitude / 4° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33