|

Current local time in Saint-Nazaire, France

6:23 :41 AM

06:23 :41

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Nazaire Time

Want to convert Saint-Nazaire time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Nazaire time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Nazaire CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Nazaire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Nazaire Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Fanum Sancti Nazarii in Sinnuario, SNR, Sain-Nazair, Saint-Nazaire, Sant-Nazer, Sen Nazer, Sen Nazeras, Sen-Nazer, cen nacer, saengnajeleu, san-nazeru, sheng na ze er, sn nzr, sn-nzr, Σαιν-Ναζαίρ, Сен Назер, Сен-Назер, سن نزر, سن-نزر, سینٹ-نظارے, சென் நசேர், แซ็ง-นาแซร์, サン=ナゼール, 圣纳泽尔, 생나제르
Population
67,054
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 16' N Latitude / 2° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33