|

Current local time in Saint Paul de Fenouillet, France

7:39 :46 PM

19:39 :46

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint Paul de Fenouillet Time

Want to convert Saint Paul de Fenouillet time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Paul de Fenouillet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Paul de Fenouillet CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint Paul de Fenouillet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Paul de Fenouillet Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Paul, Saint-Paul-de-Fenouillet
Population
2049
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 48' N Latitude / 2° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33