|

Current local time in Saint-Remy-de-Provence, France

5:51 :57 PM

17:51 :57

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Remy-de-Provence Time

Want to convert Saint-Remy-de-Provence time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Remy-de-Provence time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Remy-de-Provence CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Remy-de-Provence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Remy-de-Provence Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Glanum, Saint Remy Provence, Saint-Remy, Saint-Remy-de-Provence, Saint-Rémy, Saint-Rémy-de-Provence, Sant Romieg, Sant Romieg de Provenca, Sant Romieg de Provença, Sen-Remi-de-Provans, St Remy Provence, saenglemideupeulobangseu, san rymy dw brwfns, san-remi-do-purovu~ansu, senta-remi-de-probhinsa, sheng lei mi, sn-rmy-dw-prwans, Сен-Реми-де-Прованс, Сен-Ремі-де-Прованс, سان ريمي دو بروفنس, سن-رمی-دو-پروانس, سین-رمے-دے-پروونس, সেন্ট-রেমি-দে-প্রোভিন্স, แซ็ง-เรมี-เดอ-พรอว็องส์, サン=レミ=ド=プロヴァンス, 圣雷米, 생레미드프로방스
Population
10,562
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 47' N Latitude / 4° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33