|

Current local time in Saint-Sulpice, France

6:13 :58 PM

18:13 :58

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Sulpice Time

Want to convert Saint-Sulpice time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Sulpice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Sulpice CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Sulpice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Sulpice Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Sulpice, Saint-Sulpice-et-Cameyrac, Sen-Sjul'pis-e-Kamerak, Sent Sulpici e Camairac, sheng xu er pi ke he ka mei la ke, Сен-Сюльпис-е-Камерак, Сен-Сюльпіс-е-Камерак, 圣叙尔皮克和卡梅拉克
Population
4,289
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 54' N Latitude / 0° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33