|

Current local time in Saint-Sulpice-de-Royan, France

4:37 :25 PM

16:37 :25

Saturday, 10 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Sulpice-de-Royan Time

Want to convert Saint-Sulpice-de-Royan time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Sulpice-de-Royan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Sulpice-de-Royan CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Sulpice-de-Royan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Sulpice-de-Royan Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Sulpice, Saint-Sulpice-de-Royan, Sen-Sjul'pis-de-Ruajan, sheng xu er pi ke de lu wa ang, Сен-Сюльпис-де-Руайан, Сен-Сюльпіс-де-Руаян, 圣叙尔皮克德鲁瓦昂
Population
2,466
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 40' N Latitude / 1° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33