|

Current local time in Saint-Victoret, France

1:07 :26 AM

01:07 :26

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Victoret Time

Want to convert Saint-Victoret time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Victoret time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Victoret CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Victoret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Victoret Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Victoret, Sant Victoret, Sant Vitoret, Sen-Viktore, sheng wei ke tuo lei, Сен-Викторе, Сен-Вікторе, 圣维克托雷
Population
7,100
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 5° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33