|

Current local time in Salses-le-Chateau, France

10:51 :02 AM

10:51 :02

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Salses-le-Chateau Time

Want to convert Salses-le-Chateau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salses-le-Chateau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salses-le-Chateau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Salses-le-Chateau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salses-le-Chateau Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sal's-le-Shato, Salses, sa er sai lai sha tuo, Сальс-ле-Шато, 萨尔塞莱沙托
Population
2,740
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 49' N Latitude / 2° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33