|

Current local time in Sant Andreu de Sureda, France

12:50 :30 PM

12:50 :30

Friday, July 3, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sant Andreu de Sureda Time

Want to convert Sant Andreu de Sureda time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sant Andreu de Sureda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sant Andreu de Sureda CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sant Andreu de Sureda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sant Andreu de Sureda Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Andre, Saint-André, Sant Andreu, Sant Andreu de Sureda
Population
2757
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 33' N Latitude / 2° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33