|

Current local time in Serignan-du-Comtat, France

5:27 :53 PM

17:27 :53

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Serignan-du-Comtat Time

Want to convert Serignan-du-Comtat time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Serignan-du-Comtat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Serignan-du-Comtat CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Serignan-du-Comtat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Serignan-du-Comtat Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Serignan, Serignan-du-Comtat, Serin'jan-dju-Konta, Serinhan, Serinhan dau Comtat, Sérignan, Sérignan-du-Comtat, sai li ni ang di kong ta, Сериньян-дю-Конта, 塞里尼昂迪孔塔
Population
2,388
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 11' N Latitude / 4° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33