|

Current local time in Toulouse, France

12:36 :19 PM

12:36 :19

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Toulouse Time

Want to convert Toulouse time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Toulouse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Toulouse CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Toulouse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toulouse Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Gorad Tuluza, Lapangan Terbang Blagnac, TLS, Tolosa, Tolosa Okzitania, Tolosa de Francia, Tolosa de Llenguadoc, Toloxa, Toloza, Toulouse, Toulouzi, Tołoxa, Tuluz, Tuluza, Tuluzae, Tuluzo, Tulūza, to~uruzu, tu lu zi, tu lus, tullujeu, tulujha, tulus, tuluza, twlwz, Τουλούζη, Горад Тулуза, Тулузæ, Тулуза, Тулузо, טולוז, تولوز, तुलूज़, तुलूझ, ਟੁਲੂਜ਼, துலூஸ், ടൂളൂസ്, ตูลูซ, ཊོའུ་ལོའུ་སེ།, ტულუზა, ቱሉሰ, トゥールーズ, 圖盧茲, 툴루즈
Population
433055
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 36' N Latitude / 1° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33