|

Current local time in Villelongue-de-la-Salanque, France

8:50 :39 PM

20:50 :39

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Villelongue-de-la-Salanque Time

Want to convert Villelongue-de-la-Salanque time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villelongue-de-la-Salanque time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villelongue-de-la-Salanque CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villelongue-de-la-Salanque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villelongue-de-la-Salanque Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vil'long-de-la-Salank, Vilallonga de la Salanca, Villelongue, Villelongue-de-la-Salanque, wei lai long gai de la-sa lang qu ai, Вильлонг-де-ла-Саланк, Вільлонг-де-ла-Саланк, 维莱隆盖德拉-萨朗屈埃
Population
2,690
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 43' N Latitude / 2° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33