|

Current local time in Villeneuve-la-Riviere, France

6:05 :58 PM

18:05 :58

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Villeneuve-la-Riviere Time

Want to convert Villeneuve-la-Riviere time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villeneuve-la-Riviere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villeneuve-la-Riviere CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villeneuve-la-Riviere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villeneuve-la-Riviere Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vilanova, Villeneuve, Villeneuve-de-la-Riviere, Villeneuve-de-la-Rivière, Villeneuve-la-Riviere, Villeneuve-la-Rivière
Population
1,154
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 2° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33