|

Current local time in Villeneuve-sur-Lot, France

12:21 :20 AM

00:21 :20

Friday, 17 September 2021 (CEST)

Convert Villeneuve-sur-Lot Time

Want to convert Villeneuve-sur-Lot time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villeneuve-sur-Lot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villeneuve-sur-Lot CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villeneuve-sur-Lot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villeneuve-sur-Lot Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vil'nev-sjur-Lo, Vil'nev-sjur-Lot, Vil'njov-sjur-Lo, Vilanueva dAgen, Vilanueva dOlt, Vilanuèva dAgen, Vilanuèva dÒlt, Villanova ad Oltem, Villeneuve, Villeneuve-sur-Lot, Vilnev sir Lot, bilnoebeuswileuloteu, luo te he pan xin cheng, vu~irunuvu-shuru-rotto, wilneifw-sur-lxt, wy nw swrlw, Вилнев сир Лот, Вильнев-сюр-Ло, Вильнев-сюр-Лот, Вильнёв-сюр-Ло, Вільнев-сюр-Лот, وی نو سورلو, วีลเนิฟว์-ซูร์-ล็อต, ヴィルヌーヴ=シュル=ロット, 洛特河畔新城, 빌뇌브쉬르로트
Population
25,869
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 24' N Latitude / 0° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33