|

Current local time in Villes-sur-Auzon, France

11:14 :38 AM

11:14 :38

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Villes-sur-Auzon Time

Want to convert Villes-sur-Auzon time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villes-sur-Auzon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villes-sur-Auzon CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villes-sur-Auzon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villes-sur-Auzon Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vielas dAuson, Vil'-sjur-Ozon, Villes, Villes-sur-Auzon, ao zong he pan wei lei, Виль-сюр-Озон, Віль-сюр-Озон, 奥宗河畔维勒
Population
1,100
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 03' N Latitude / 5° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33