|

Current local time in Viuz-en-Sallaz, France

2:56 :24 PM

14:56 :24

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Viuz-en-Sallaz Time

Want to convert Viuz-en-Sallaz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Viuz-en-Sallaz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Viuz-en-Sallaz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Viuz-en-Sallaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viuz-en-Sallaz Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vicus Sallatius, Viux-en-Sallaz, Viuz, Viuz-en-Sallaz, Vju-an-Salla, Вю-ан-Салла
Population
3,749
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 08' N Latitude / 6° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33