|

Current local time in Cayenne, French Guiana

7:52 :01 AM

07:52 :01

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Cayenne Time

Want to convert Cayenne time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cayenne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cayenne -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cayenne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
GFT - French Guiana Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during French Guiana Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cayenne Facts

Country
French Guiana
Alternative Names
CAY, Caiena, Caienna, Cajen-a, Cajena, Cayena, Cayene, Cayenne, Kaena, Kaenna, Kagien, Kajen, Kajena, Kajenna, Kajennae, Kajenneh, Kajeno, Kayen, Kayene, Kayenna, kai yun, kaien'nu, kaiyana, kayen, kayena, kayn, kayyn, Καγιέν, Каена, Кайен, Кайеннæ, Кайенна, Кайеннэ, Каєнна, Кајена, Կայեննա, קאיין, كايين, کائین, کاین, कायेन, ਕੈਯਨ, கயேன், กาแยน, კაიენა, カイエンヌ, 開雲, 카옌
Population
61,550
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 52° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+594