|

Current local time in Grand-Santi, French Guiana

7:12 :30 AM

07:12 :30

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Grand-Santi Time

Want to convert Grand-Santi time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grand-Santi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grand-Santi -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Grand-Santi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
GFT - French Guiana Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during French Guiana Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grand-Santi Facts

Country
French Guiana
Alternative Names
GSI, Grand-Santi
Population
3,941
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 16' N Latitude / 54° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+594

Nearby Cities and Towns