|

Current local time in Faaa, French Polynesia

11:13 :14 PM

23:13 :14

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (TT)

Convert Faaa Time

Want to convert Faaa time to different time zone? Our TT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Faaa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Faaa TT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Faaa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TT - Tahiti Time
TAHT - Tahiti Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time, currently in use.
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Faaa Facts

Country
French Polynesia
Alternative Names
Faa'a, Faaa, Faa’a, Torea
Population
29,851
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 33' S Latitude / 149° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+689