|

Current local time in Statesboro, GA, USA

7:41 :23 AM

07:41 :23

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Statesboro Time

Want to convert Statesboro time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Statesboro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Statesboro EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Statesboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Statesboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Statesboro, Statesborough, TBR
Population
30,721
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 81° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1