|

Current local time in Booue, Gabon

11:30 :59 PM

23:30 :59

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Booue Time

Want to convert Booue time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Booue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Booue WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Booue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Booue Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
Booue, Booué, Boque, Boue, Boué
Population
5787
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 05' S Latitude / 11° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Nearby Cities and Towns