|

Current local time in Gamba, Gabon

12:28 :11 AM

00:28 :11

Friday, July 19, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Gamba Time

Want to convert Gamba time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gamba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gamba WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamba Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
GAX, Gamba
Population
9928
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 38' S Latitude / 10° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Nearby Cities and Towns