|

Current local time in Makokou, Gabon

12:19 :21 AM

00:19 :21

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Makokou Time

Want to convert Makokou time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makokou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makokou WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Makokou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Makokou Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
MKU, Makokou, Makokou Fortifie, Makokou Fortifié, Makoku, Макоку
Population
13571
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 34' N Latitude / 12° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Nearby Cities and Towns