|

Current local time in Mitzic, Gabon

5:03 :45 AM

05:03 :45

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Mitzic Time

Want to convert Mitzic time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mitzic time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mitzic WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mitzic Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mitzic Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
MZC, Midzik, Mitsig, Mitzic, Mitzick, Mitzig, Mitzik
Population
3886
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 46' N Latitude / 11° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Nearby Cities and Towns