|

Current local time in Ndjole, Gabon

3:58 :57 PM

15:58 :57

Monday, 06 December 2021 (WAT)

Convert Ndjole Time

Want to convert Ndjole time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ndjole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ndjole WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ndjole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndjole Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
KDJ, Ndjole, Ndjolé, Njole
Population
5,098
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' S Latitude / 10° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Nearby Cities and Towns