|

Current local time in Ntoum, Gabon

6:15 :44 PM

18:15 :44

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (WAT)

Convert Ntoum Time

Want to convert Ntoum time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ntoum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ntoum WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ntoum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ntoum Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
NKA, Nkan, Ntoum
Population
8,569
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 23' N Latitude / 9° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Nearby Cities and Towns